PRIVACY STATEMENT

Your privacy is important to Ket Baker.  This privacy statement provides information about the personal information that Ket Baker collects, and the ways in which Ket Baker uses that personal information.

Our Privacy Statement fully complies with the Privacy Act 1988 and represents the industry’s best practice.

Personal information collection

Ket Baker may collect and use the following kinds of personal information:

information about your use of this website
information that you provide using for the purpose of registering with the website
information about transactions carried out over this website
information that you provide for the purpose of subscribing to the website services
any other information that you send to Ket Baker

Ket Baker does not sell, share or trade customers’ personal information collected online with third parties, other than those third parties directly related to the delivery of the products you have purchased from the Ket Baker website..
Personal information collected online will only be disclosed within our company for internal use only.

Using personal information

Ket Baker may use your personal information to:

administer this website;
personalize the website for you;
enable your access to and use of the website services;
send to you products that you purchase;
send to you statements and invoices;
collect payments from you; and
send you marketing communications.

Where Ket Baker discloses your personal information to its agents or sub-contractors for these purposes, the agent or sub-contractor in question will be obligated to use that personal information in accordance with the terms of this privacy statement.

In addition to the disclosures reasonably necessary for the purposes identified elsewhere above, Ket Baker may disclose your personal information to the extent that it is required to do so by law, in connection with any legal proceedings or prospective legal proceedings, and in order to establish, exercise or defend its legal rights.

Ket Baker is committed to complying with the Privacy Act and the National Privacy principles.

About Breaches of Privacy

If you believe that your privacy has been breached by Ket Baker please contact us and we will resolve the issue.

Securing your data

Ket Baker will take reasonable technical and organisational precautions to prevent the loss, misuse or alteration of your personal information.

Ket Baker will store all the personal information you provide on its secure servers.

[Information relating to electronic transactions entered into via this website will be  protected by encryption technology.]


Updating this statement

Ket Baker may update this privacy policy by posting a new version on this website. 

You should check this page occasionally to ensure you are familiar with any changes. 

Other websites

This website might contain links to other websites. 

Ket Baker is not responsible for the privacy policies or practices of any third party.

Contact Ket Baker

If you have any questions about this privacy policy or Ket Bakers treatment of your personal information, please write:

admin@ketbaker.com.au